Tender Details

Tender Reference Number
TNPA/2026/07/0003/114621/RFP
Name Of Tender
TNPA/2026/07/0003/114621/RFP
Description
REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE DEVELOPMENTAL LEASE OF PREMISES DESCRIBED AS PORTION OF KINGS ROYAL FLATS NO. 16576-FU IN AMBROSE PARK, PORT OF DURBAN FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FIVE (25) YEARS.
Tender Type
RFP
Contact Person
Nozipho Khumalo [Transnet NPA HQ]
Contact Person Email Address
Nozipho.Khumalo2@transnet.net
Date Published
7/31/2026 2:35:45 PM
Closing Date
10/16/2026 3:00:00 PM
Briefing Date And Time
8/21/2026 10:00:00 AM
Briefing Details
Non-compulsory briefing session will be held via Microsoft Teams on 21 August 2026 at 10h00 am, Bidder(s) can join the non-compulsory briefing session by using the following Microsoft teams details on: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/359252644173050?p=491liFPekZL2HCBJf7 Meeting ID: 359 252 644 173 050 Passcode: ji9Vy3rb Upon completion of the non-compulsory briefing session bidders may make arrangements for a site visit at a time to be agreed.
Location Of Service
PORT OF DURBAN
Name Of Institution
TNPA
Tender Category
Services
Tender Status
Open
Tender Type
RFP
Loading...